Tees Valley Bus Timetables

Darlington, Hartlepool, Middlesbrough, Redcar & Cleveland and Stockton-on-Tees Bus Timetables

Bus Timetable List

1 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
High Tunstall, Throston Grange, University Hospital of Hartlepool, Hartlepool Town Centre, Seaton Carew, Port Clarence, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
1 - Arriva (Darlington)
Lingfield Point, Darlington, Faverdale North, Heighington, Shildon, Bishop Auckland, Crook

PDFDownload timetable
1B - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Faverdale North, Heighington, Shildon, Bishop Auckland, Crook, Tow Law

PDFDownload timetable
2 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Cockerton, Branksome

PDFDownload timetable
3 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Bishop Cuthbert, Hart Lane, Jesmond Gardens, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool Town Centre, Elwick Road, Rift House, Owton Manor Maxwell Road, The Fens, South Fens

PDFDownload timetable
3 - Arriva
Redcar, East Halt, Marske, Skelton, North Skelton, Hollybush Estate, Skelton, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
3 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Mowden

PDFDownload timetable
4 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Clavering Estate, King Oswy Drive, Powlett Road, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool Town Centre, Blakelock Gardens, Rift House, Owton Manor Wynyard Road, Catcote Road, The Fens, South Fens

PDFDownload timetable
4 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Coatham, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton Coach Road Estate, Brotton, Carlin How, Loftus, Easington, Boulby, Staithes, Hinderwell, Runswick Bay, Ellerby, Lythe, Sandsend, Whitby

PDFDownload timetable
4 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Lodge Park, Corporation Road, Hopetown, Brinkburn, Minors Crescent

PDFDownload timetable
5 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Brambles Farm, Ormesby, Guisborough, Skelton, Hollybush, New Skelton, Brotton, Carlin How,Skinningrove, Liverton Mines, Loftus, Easington

PDFDownload timetable
5 - Arriva (Darlington)
Bishop Auckland, Shildon, Newton Aycliffe, Harrowgate Hill, Darlington

PDFDownload timetable
5A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Brambles Farm, Ormesby, Guisborough, Skelton, Hollybush, New Skelton, Brotton, Carlin How,Skinningrove, Liverton Mines, Loftus, Easington

PDFDownload timetable
5A - Arriva (Darlington)
Bishop Auckland, Shildon, Newton Aycliffe,Harrowgate Hill, Darlington

PDFDownload timetable
6 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Clavering Estate, Hartlepool Town Centre, Oxford Road, Catcote Road, Fens Shops, South Fens or St. Patricks Shops & Eskdale Road

PDFDownload timetable
6 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Oxbridge, Hartburn, Fairfield, Redmarshall, Whitton, Stillington

PDFDownload timetable
7 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
The Headland, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool Town Centre, Stockton Road, Rossmere Way, Owton Manor Lane or Wynyard Road

PDFDownload timetable
7 - Arriva
Stockton, Yarm Road, Eaglescliffe, Yarm Town Clock, Yarm Willey Flatts

PDFDownload timetable
7 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, Chilton, Ferryhill, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
7A - Arriva
Stockton, Yarm Road, Eaglescliffe, Kingsmead, Yarm, Yarm Willey Flatts

PDFDownload timetable
8 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe, Ferryhill, Spennymoor

PDFDownload timetable
9 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Berwick Hills, Priestfields, Ormesby, Overfields Estate

PDFDownload timetable
9 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Haughton, Springfield

PDFDownload timetable
10 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Haughton, Whinbush

PDFDownload timetable
11 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Yarm Road, Yarm Road Business Park, Morton Park, Red Hall

PDFDownload timetable
11 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Acklam, Coulby Newham, Parkway Centre, Lingfield Park, Southwood

PDFDownload timetable
12 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe Village, Acklam, Brookfield, Hemlington, Cass House Road, Coulby Newham, Parkway Centre

PDFDownload timetable
12 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Croft, Hurworth, Morton Park, Middleton St George, Trees Park Village

PDFDownload timetable
12A - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Croft, Hurworth, Morton Park, Middleton St George, Neasham

PDFDownload timetable
13 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Hemlington, Brookfield, Tollesby, Middlesbrough, Portrack Lane, Stockton, Grangefield, Stockton Salters Lane Estate

PDFDownload timetable
13A - Stagecoach on Teesside
Hemlington, Brookfield, Tollesby, Middlesbrough, Portrack Lane, Stockton, Grangefield, Stockton Salters Lane Estate

PDFDownload timetable
13A - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Bank Top, Lascelles, Firthmoor

PDFDownload timetable
13B - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Bank Top, Lascelles, Firthmoor

PDFDownload timetable
14 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, West Lane, Acklam Road, Acklam Baldoon Sands

PDFDownload timetable
14 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Morrisons North Road, Albert Hill, Hundens Park, Skerne Park

PDFDownload timetable
14A - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Rise Carr, Drinkfield, Harrowgate Farm, Skerne Park

PDFDownload timetable
14B - Arriva (Darlington)
Whinbush, Haughton, Hundens Lane, Town Centre, Albert Hill, Skerne Park, Springfield

PDFDownload timetable
15 - Arriva
Roseworth, Ragworth, Stockton, Thornaby Cunningham Drive Bassleton Court, Ingleby Barwick

PDFDownload timetable
16 - Scarlet Band
Darlington, Mowden, Harrowgate Hill

PDFDownload timetable
16A - Scarlet Band
Newton Aycliffe, Heighington, School Aycliffe, High Grange, Faverdale, Cockerton, Mowden, Darlington

PDFDownload timetable
17 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe Village, Acklam, Thornaby Town Centre, Ingleby Barwick, Yarm, Eaglescliffe

PDFDownload timetable
17A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Oxford Road, Acklam, Thornaby Town Centre, Thorntree Road, Lanehouse Road, Thornaby Railway Station, Stockton High Street

PDFDownload timetable
17B - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Acklam, Thornaby Centre

PDFDownload timetable
18 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Longlands, Marton Road, Belle Vue, James Cook University Hospital, Marton, Gunnergate Lane, Coulby Newham, Hemlington, Stainton Village, A19, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
19 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Cockerton, Faverdale, West Park Hospital

PDFDownload timetable
19 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, A19, Stainton Village, Hemlington, Coulby Newham, Marton, James Cook University Hospital, Belle Vue, Marton Road, Longlands, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
20 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Headland, Tofts Road East Industrial Estate

PDFDownload timetable
20 - Scarlet Band
Neasham, Hurworth, Darlington, Haughton, Whinfield, Great Burdon, Sadberge, Little Stainton, Bishopton, Great Stainton

PDFDownload timetable
21 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe, Sedgefield, Peterlee

PDFDownload timetable
21A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Stockton, University Hospital of North Tees, Thorpe Thewles, Sedgefield, The Trimdons, Deaf Hill, Station Town, Wingate, Shotton Colliery, Peterlee

PDFDownload timetable
22 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Brambles Farm, Grangetown, Dormanstown, Redcar, Ings Farm, Greenstones Road, Marske

PDFDownload timetable
22 - Arriva
Hartlepool, Throston Grange, Hart Village, Wheatley Hill, Sherburn, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
22 - Scarlet Band
Hartlepool, Blackhall, Peterlee

PDFDownload timetable
23 - Arriva
Hartlepool, Hart Station, Blackhall, Horden, Peterlee, Easington, New Seaham, Ryhope, Grangetown, Sunderland

PDFDownload timetable
26A - Arriva Darlington
Darlington, Stapleton, Barton, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Catterick Garrison, Colburn Lane

PDFDownload timetable
27 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Brambles Farm, Thorntree, Netherfields, Ormesby, Overfields Estate

PDFDownload timetable
27A - Arriva
Netherfields, Thorntree, Brambles Farm, Berwick Hills, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
28 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Grove Hill, James Cook Hospital, Easterside, Marton Manor, Marton, Eagle Park, Nunthorpe, Hunters Hill, Guisborough, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
28B - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Grove Hill, James Cook Hospital, Easterside, Marton Manor, Marton, Eagle Park, Nunthorpe, Hunters Hill, Guisborough, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
29 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Easterside, Marton

PDFDownload timetable
29 - Dales & District
Darlington, Stapleton, Cleasby, Manfield, Aldbrough St John, Melsonby, Gilling West, Richmond

PDFDownload timetable
29A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Easterside, Marton, Nunthorpe, Great Ayton, Stokesley

PDFDownload timetable
34 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Billingham Stores, Cowpen Lane, Billingham Town Centre, Low Grange, Owington Farm

PDFDownload timetable
35 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Norton Grange, Norton, Crooksbarn, Billingham, Wolviston Court, High Grange

PDFDownload timetable
36 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Park End, Berwick Hills, North Ormesby, Middlesbrough, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Norton, Billingham, Newton Bewley, Greatham, Owton Manor, Rift House, Hartlepool, Hartlepool Marina

PDFDownload timetable
36A - Stagecoach on Teesside
Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool, Rift House, Owton Manor, Greatham, Newton Bewley, Billingham, Norton, Stockton, Thornaby Station, Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Berwick Hills, Park End, James Cook University Hospital

PDFDownload timetable
37 - Stagecoach on Teesside
James Cook University Hospital, Park End, Berwick Hills, North Ormesby, Middlesbrough, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Norton, Roseworth, University Hospital of North Tees

PDFDownload timetable
38 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Park End, Berwick Hills, North Ormesby, Middlesbrough, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Norton, Norton Glebe

PDFDownload timetable
39 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Portrack, Stockton

PDFDownload timetable
45 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Billingham, Wolviston Court

PDFDownload timetable
52 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Norton, Billingham, Low Grange, Owington Farm

PDFDownload timetable
56 - Stagecarriage
Easington (Twizziegill View), Easington, Loftus, Carlin How, Brotton, North Skelton, New Skelton, Hollybush Estate, Skelton, Guisborough

PDFDownload timetable
57A - Scarlet Band
Hartlepool, University Hospital of Hartlepool, A179 Hart Road, Deaf Hill, The Trimdons, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Bowburn Estate, Shincliffe, New Elvet, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
57A - Arriva
Hartlepool, University Hospital of Hartlepool, A179 Hart Road, Deaf Hill, The Trimdons, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Bowburn Estate, Shincliffe New Elvet, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
58 - Scarlet Band
Hartlepool, University Hospital of Hartlepool, Hart Village, Hutton Henry, Station Town, Wingate, Thornley, Cassop, Kelloe, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Shincliffe, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
58 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Durham Road, Hardwick, University Hospital of North Tees

PDFDownload timetable
58A - Scarlet Band
Hartlepool, University Hospital of Hartlepool, Hart Village, Hutton Henry, Station Town, Wingate, Thornley, Cassop, Kelloe, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Shincliffe, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
58A - Stagecoach on Teesside
Hardwick, University Hospital of North Tees, Durham Road, Stockton, Portrack, Haverton Hill, High Clarence, Port Clarence

PDFDownload timetable
59 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Elm Tree, Bishopsgarth, Tithebarn, Hardwick, University Hospital of North Tees, Summerville Farm Tesco Xtra

PDFDownload timetable
61 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Oxbridge, Fairfield, Elton Park, Green Vale

PDFDownload timetable
63 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, James Cook University Hospital, Ormesby, Eston, Lakes Estate, Redcar

PDFDownload timetable
64 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, A66, South Bank, Teesville, Eston, Grangetown, Dormanstown, Redcar, Ings Estate, Marske, New Marske

PDFDownload timetable
64A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, A66, South Bank, Teesville, Normanby Top, Bankfields, Eston, Whale Hiil, Grangetown, Low Grange Farm (TESCO)

PDFDownload timetable
65 - Paul's Travel
Elwick, Dalton Piercy, Hartfields, Ryehill Gardens, Hartlepool Centre, Hartlepool Marina, Burbank Street

PDFDownload timetable
66 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Whinfield, Whinbush Way

PDFDownload timetable
72 - Dales & District
Northallerton, Great Smeaton, Cowton, Hurworth Place, Darlington

PDFDownload timetable
75 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Hummersknott, Piercebridge, Gainford, Staindrop, Barnard Castle

PDFDownload timetable
76 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Hummersknott, Piercebridge, Gainford, Winston, Barnard Castle

PDFDownload timetable
77 - Leven Valley
Stockton, Yarm Road, Eaglescliffe, Kingsmead, Yarm, Willey Flatts

PDFDownload timetable
81 - Arriva
Marske Estate, Marske, Redcar, Coatham Road, Kirkleatham Village, Yearby, Dunsdale, Guisborough, Hutton Gate, Newton-under-Roseberry, Great Ayton, Stokesley

PDFDownload timetable
81A - Arriva
Marske Estate, Marske, Redcar, Coatham Road, Yearby, Dunsdale, Guisborough, Hutton Gate

PDFDownload timetable
84 - Scarlet Band
Darlington, Ingleton, Cockfield, Burnthouses, Staindrop, Barnard Castle

PDFDownload timetable
84 - Leven Valley
Stockton, Bishopton Road, Newham Grange, Durham Road, University Hospital of North Tees, Carlton, Redmarshall, Whitton, Stillington

PDFDownload timetable
84A - Scarlet Band
Darlington, Ingleton, Burnthouses, Cockfield

PDFDownload timetable
85 - Leven Valley
Stockton, Bishopton Road, Fairfield, Elton Park, Green Vale, Fairfield, Oxbridge, Stockton, Portrack

PDFDownload timetable
86 - Leven Valley
Portrack, Stockton, Oxbridge, Fairfield, Green Vale, Elton Park, Fairfield, Bishopton Road, Stockton

PDFDownload timetable
87 - Stagecarriage
Norton, Albany, Mount Pleasant, Stockton, Hartburn

PDFDownload timetable
88 - Leven Valley
Port Clarence, High Clarence, Haverton Hill, Belasis Hall, Billingham, High Grange, Wolviston

PDFDownload timetable
89 - Leven Valley
Stockton, Portrack, Haverton Hill, High Clarence, Port Clarence

PDFDownload timetable
116 - JSB Travel
Heighington, School Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe

PDFDownload timetable
271 - Stagecarriage
Low Grange Farm (Tesco Extra), Teesville, Normanby Top, Eston Square, Bankfields, Normanby Flatts Lane, Guisborough, Ellers Bank, Upleatham, Four Lane Ends, Salburn Hob Hill, Saltburn Station Square

PDFDownload timetable
326 - National Express
Thirsk, York, Leeds, Sheffield (Meadowhall), Sheffield, Chesterfield, Nottingham, Leicester, Market Harborough, Northampton, Bedford, Cambridge

PDFDownload timetable
329 - National Express
Wetherby, Leeds, Sheffield (Meadowhall), Sheffield, Nottingham

PDFDownload timetable
332 - National Express
Leeds, Nottingham, Leicester, Birmingham, Cheltenham Spa, Gloucester, Stroud, Cirencester, Swindon, Sunderland. Newcastle upon Tyne

PDFDownload timetable
380 - National Express
Thirsk, Ripon, Harrogate, Leeds, Bradford, Sunderland, Newcastle upon Tyne

PDFDownload timetable
426 - National Express
York, Milton Keynes Coachway, London (Golders Green), London Victoria Coach Station

PDFDownload timetable
435 - National Express
Milton Keynes Coachway, London (Golders Green), London Victoria Coach Station

PDFDownload timetable
436 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Thornaby Railway Station, Stockton, Norton, Billingham Green, Billingham Centre, Billingham (The Telstar)

PDFDownload timetable
436 - National Express
York, Doncaster, Milton Keynes Coachway, London (Golders Green), London Victoria Coach Station

PDFDownload timetable
455 - Leven Valley
Bankfields, Eston, Tawney Road, South Bank, Middlesbrough, James Cook University Hospital, Marton, Nunthorpe Rosedale Road

PDFDownload timetable
456 - Leven Valley
Nunthorpe Rosedale Road, Marton, James Cook University Hospital, Middlesbrough, South Bank, Tawney Road, Eston, Bankfields

PDFDownload timetable
492 - Leven Valley
Normanby Bexley Drive, Eston, South Bank, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
530 - National Express
York, Leeds, Birmingham, Worcester-Warrendon, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare, Exeter, Newton Abbot, Torquay, Paignton, Sunderland, Newcastle upon Tyne

PDFDownload timetable
531 - National Express
Leeds, Birmingham, Gloucester, Bristol, Plymouth, Sunderland, Newcastle upon Tyne

PDFDownload timetable
534 - National Express
Sunderland, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle Airport, Galashiels, Edinburgh, Glasgow, York, Leeds, Hull

PDFDownload timetable
580 - National Express
Sunderland, Newcastle upon Tyne, Bradford, Manchester, Manchester Airport, Liverpool

PDFDownload timetable
603 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Coulby Newham, Hemlington, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
604 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Hemlington, Coulby Newham, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
605 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Marton, Coulby Newham, Hemlington, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
606 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Hemlington, Coulby Newham, Marton, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
607 - Leven Valley
Middlesbrough, Hemlington, Coulby Newham, Saltersgill, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
610 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, James Cook University Hospital, Marton, Coulby Newham, Hemlington, Stainton Village, Acklam Baldoon Sands, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
611 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Acklam Baldoon Sands, Stainton Village, Hemlington, Coulby Newham, Marton, James Cook University Hospital, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
663 - National Express
Skegness (Butlins), Skegness

PDFDownload timetable
707 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Redcar, Redcar East, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton, Carlin How, Loftus, Liverton Mines, North Skelton, Skelton, Skelton Green, Boosbeck, Lingdale, Margrove Park, Charltons, Guisborough, Hutton Gate, Dunsdale, Yearby, Kirkleatham, Coatham Road, Redcar

PDFDownload timetable
708 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Redcar, Coatham Road, Kirkleatham, Yearby, Dunsdale, Hutton Gate, Guisborough, Charltons, Margrove Park, Lingdale, Boosbeck, Skelton Green, Skelton, North Skelton, Liverton Mines, Loftus, Carlin How, Brotton, Saltburn, Marske, Redcar East, Redcar

PDFDownload timetable
746 - Arriva
Lingdale, Boosbeck, Skelton, Hollybush, North Skelton, Brotton Coach Road Estate, Saltburn, Marske, Coast Road, Redcar, Dormanstown, Grangetown Teesville, Brambles Farm, North Ormesby, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
747 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, South Bank, Teesville, Grangetown Dormanstown, Redcar, Coast Road, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton Coach Road Estate, North Skelton, Hollybush, Skelton,Skelton Green, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
752 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Easington Twizziegill View, Loftus, Westfield Estate, Skinningrove, Carlin How, Brotton, East Cleveland Hospital

PDFDownload timetable
758 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
East Loftus, Loftus, Moorsholm, Lingdale, Guisborough

PDFDownload timetable
759 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Dunsdale, New Marske, Marske, Marske Estate

PDFDownload timetable
772 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Woodhouse Road

PDFDownload timetable
773 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Hunters Hill

PDFDownload timetable
778 - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Mount Pleasant

PDFDownload timetable
794 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, South Bank, Grangetown, Lazenby Village, Eston, Eston Bankfields, Flatts Lane, South Bank, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
826 - Arriva
until 19/10/2014
Middlesbrough, Stockton, Great Burdon, Harrowgate Hill, North Road, Darlington, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Reeth, Gunnerside, Muker, Hawes, Ribblehead, Ingleton

PDFDownload timetable
866 - Arriva
until 19/10/2014
Middlesbrough, Stockton, Great Burdon, Harrowgate Hill, North Road, Darlington, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Reeth, Gunnerside, Muker, Hawes, Ribblehead, Ingleton

PDFDownload timetable
980 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Oxford Road, Owton Manor, Tofts Farm

PDFDownload timetable
DR18 - Good Neighbours Community Transport
Glaisdale, Lealholm, Houlsyke, Danby, Ainthorpe, Castleton, Westerdale, Guisborough

PDFDownload timetable
H1 - Arriva (Darlington)
until 30/04/2014
Darlington Memorial Hospital, Neville's Cross, University Hospital North Durham

PDFDownload timetable
H2 - Arriva (Darlington)
until 30/04/2014
Darlington Memorial Hospital, Bishop Auckland Hospital, University Hospital North Durham

PDFDownload timetable
Hartburn - All buses - Arriva / Stagecarriage
Stockton, Hartburn

PDFDownload timetable
MEGABUS - Megabus
Leeds, Manchester, Birmingham, University of the West of England, Bristol, Cardiff, Woolley Edge, Sheffield, London, Exeter, Plymouth, Birmingham Airport, Coventry, Rugby, Oxford, Winchester, Southampton Airport Parkway, Southampton, Portsmouth

PDFDownload timetable
PR1 - Compass Royston
Free Park & Ride Service between Cannon Park Car Park and the University of Teesside

PDFDownload timetable
R66 - Compass Royston
Stockton, Teesdale, Teesside Park

PDFDownload timetable
Saltburn Cliff Lift - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Saltburn Marine Parade, Saltburn Promenade

PDFDownload timetable
TR1 - Croft Coach Travel
Middlesbrough Bus Station, Middlesbrough Railway Station, Middlesbrough College

PDFDownload timetable
TR2 - Croft Coach Travel
Middlesbrough Bus Station, Metz Bridge, Riverside Park Industrial Estate, Middlesbrough College, Middlesbrough Railway Station, Middlesbrough Bus Station

PDFDownload timetable
Transporter Bridge - Middlesbrough Borough Council
Middlesbrough Transport South, Port Clarence Transport North

PDFDownload timetable
X1 - Arriva (Darlington)
Bishop Auckland, Crook, Shildon, Darlington, Tow Law

PDFDownload timetable
X1 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Teesdale Business Park, Stockton, Sedgefield, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Shincliffe Village, Houghall College, New Elvet, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
X3 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Skelton, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
X3A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Skelton

PDFDownload timetable
X4 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Coatham, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton Coach Road Estate, Brotton, Carlin How, Loftus, Easington, Boulby, Staithes, Hinderwell, Runswick Bay, Ellerby, Lythe, Sandsend, Whitby

PDFDownload timetable
X7 - Go North East
Middlesbrough, Teesdale, Stockton, Norton, Station Town, Wingate, Peterlee, Seaham, Grangetown, Sunderland

PDFDownload timetable
X9 - Go North East
Middlesbrough, Billingham, Peterlee, West Boldon, Heworth, Gateshead, Newcastle

PDFDownload timetable
X10 - Go North East
Middlesbrough, Teesdale, Stockton, Norton, Billingham, Peterlee, A19, Heworth, Gateshead, Newcastle

PDFDownload timetable
X17 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Ingleby Barwick, Sober Hall, Leven, Yarm, Eaglescliffe (Tesco), Orchard Estate, Kingsmead

PDFDownload timetable
X26 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Stapleton, Barton, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Catterick Garrison, Colburn Lane, Walkerville, Catterick Bridge, Catterick

PDFDownload timetable
X27 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Stapleton, Barton, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Catterick Garrison, Hipswell

PDFDownload timetable
X30 - Compass Royston
Saltburn, Marske, Redcar, Eston, Normanby, Ormesby, Middlesbrough, Stockton, Billinghan, Darlington, Scotch Corner, Bowes, Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Tebay Services, Blackpool

PDFDownload timetable
X34 - Dales & District
Darlington, Scotch Corner, Middleton Tyas, Moulton, Scorton, Catterick Bridge, Catterick, Brompton-on-Swale, Richmond

PDFDownload timetable
X35 - Go North East
Hartlepool Marina, University Hospital of Hartlepool, Blackhall Rocks, Peterlee, Easington, Doxford International, Sunderland Park Lane Interchange

PDFDownload timetable
X35Connections - Go North East
Hartlepool X35 Connections with X9 through to West Boldon, Gateshead, Newcastle

PDFDownload timetable
X59 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Bellerby, Leyburn, Wensley, Redmire, Carperby, Aysgarth, Bainbridge, Hawes, Askrigg

PDFDownload timetable
X66 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Stockton, Great Burdon, Harrowgate Hill, Darlington, Cockerton, Faverdale

PDFDownload timetable
X80 - Abbott's of Leeming
Middlesbrough, Longlands, James Cook University Hospital, Marton, Nunthorpe, Stokesley, Swainby, Brompton, Northallerton

PDFDownload timetable
X93 - Arriva
until 23/05/2014
Middlesbrough, Ormesby, Guisborough, Aislaby, Whitby, Robin Hood's Bay, Cloughton, Scarborough

PDFDownload timetable
We use 24 hour clock, click here for help

Connect Journey Planner


Let's journey together