Tees Valley Bus Timetables

Darlington, Hartlepool, Middlesbrough, Redcar & Cleveland and Stockton-on-Tees Bus Timetables

Bus Timetable List

1 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
High Tunstall, Throston Grange, University Hospital of Hartlepool, Dyke House, Raby Road, Hartlepool, Brenda Road, Golden Flatts, Seaton Carew, Port Clarence, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
1 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Woodland Road, Cockerton, Faverdale, West Park, Heighington, Shildon, Bishop Auckland, Howden-le-Wear, Crook, Roddymoor, Billy Row, Stanley Crook, Sunniside, Tow Law

PDFDownload timetable
1B - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Woodland Road, Cockerton, Faverdale, West Park, Heighington, Shildon, Bishop Auckland, Howden-le-Wear, Crook, Roddymoor, Billy Row, Stanley Crook, Sunniside, Tow Law

PDFDownload timetable
2 Frequenta - Arriva (Darlington)
Red Hall, Lingfield Point, McMullen Road, (Yarm Road Business Park), Yarm Road, Darlington, Woodland Road, Cockerton, Branksome

PDFDownload timetable
3 Frequenta - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Clifton Road, Skerne Park

PDFDownload timetable
3 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Bishop Cuthbert, Hart Lane, Jesmond Gardens, Raby Road, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool, Elwick Road, Rift House, Owton Manor, Fens, South Fens

PDFDownload timetable
3 - Arriva (Darlington)
Skerne Park, Clifton Road, Darlington, Woodland Road, Mowden, Hummersknott

PDFDownload timetable
3 - Arriva
Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Skelton, North Skelton, New Skelton, Skelton, Skelton Green, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
3A - Arriva (Darlington)
Harrowgate Farm, Harrowgate Hill, Drinkfield, Rise Carr, North Road, Darlington, Clifton Road, Skerne Park

PDFDownload timetable
3B - Arriva (Darlington)
Northwood Park, North Road, Albert Hill, Hundens Lane, Darlington Station, Darlington, Clifton Road, Skerne Park

PDFDownload timetable
4 Frequenta - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Northgate, Corporation Road, Hopetown, Brinkburn, Bates Avenue, Minors Crescent

PDFDownload timetable
4 Sapphire - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Coatham, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton, Carlin How, Loftus, Easington, Boulby, Staithes, Hinderwell, Runswick Bay, Ellerby, Lythe, Sandsend, Whitby

PDFDownload timetable
4 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Clavering, Hart Station, West View, Dyke House, Powlett Road, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool, Blakelock Gardens, Oxford Road, Rift House, Owton Manor, Fens, South Fens

PDFDownload timetable
5 Sapphire - Arriva
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Brambles Farm, Cargo Fleet Lane, Ormesby, Guisborough, Skelton, New Skelton, North Skelton, Brotton, Carlin How, Skinningrove, Liverton Mines, Loftus, Easington

PDFDownload timetable
5 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, Shildon, Bishop Auckland

PDFDownload timetable
5A Sapphire - Arriva
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Brambles Farm, Cargo Fleet Lane, Ormesby, Guisborough, Skelton, New Skelton, Skelton, Brotton

PDFDownload timetable
5A - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, Shildon, Bishop Auckland

PDFDownload timetable
6 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Owton Manor, Fens, Rift House, Oxford Road, Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, West View, Hart Station, Clavering

PDFDownload timetable
6 - Arriva
Stockton, Oxbridge, Hartburn

PDFDownload timetable
7 Sapphire - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, Chilton, Ferryhill, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
7 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
The Headland, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool, Foggy Furze, Rossmere, Owton Manor, Fens

PDFDownload timetable
7 - Arriva
Stockton, Yarm Road, Preston Park, Eaglescliffe, Yarm, Willey Flatts

PDFDownload timetable
7A - Arriva
Stockton, Yarm Road, Preston Park, Eaglescliffe, Kingsmead, Yarm, Willey Flatts

PDFDownload timetable
8 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, Chilton, Ferryhill Station, Ferryhill, Kirk Merrington, Spennymoor

PDFDownload timetable
9 Frequenta - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Haughton Road, Haughton, Springfield

PDFDownload timetable
9 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Berwick Hills, Priestfields, Ormesby, Overfields

PDFDownload timetable
10 Frequenta - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Haughton Road, Haughton, Whinfield

PDFDownload timetable
10 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Longlands, James Cook University Hospital, Marton Manor, Coulby Newham

PDFDownload timetable
10A - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Longlands, James Cook University Hospital, Easterside, Marton Manor, Marton, Coulby Newham, (Hemlington, Stainton, Brookfield, Trimdon Avenue, Acklam, Whinney Banks, Middlesbrough)

PDFDownload timetable
11 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Acklam, Coulby Newham

PDFDownload timetable
11A - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Whinney Banks, Acklam, Trimdon Avenue, Brookfield, Stainton, Hemlington, Coulby Newham, (Marton, Marton Manor, Easterside, James Cook University Hospital, Longlands, Middlesbrough)

PDFDownload timetable
12 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Acklam, Hemlington, Coulby Newham

PDFDownload timetable
12 - Arriva (Darlington)
Hurworth, Hurworth Place, Grange Road, Darlington, Yarm Road, Yarm Road Business Park, Morton Palms, Morton Park, Middleton St George, Middleton St George Hospital, Middleton One Row

PDFDownload timetable
12A - Arriva (Darlington)
Hurworth, Hurworth Place, Grange Road, Darlington, Yarm Road, Yarm Road Business Park, Morton Park, Middleton St George, Middleton One Row

PDFDownload timetable
13 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Hemlington, Brookfield, Tollesby, Linthorpe, Middlesbrough, Portrack, Stockton, Oxbridge, Grangefield, Fairfield, Rimswell, Bishopsgarth, Salters Lane

PDFDownload timetable
13A Frequenta - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Bank Top, Lascelles, Firthmoor

PDFDownload timetable
13B Frequenta - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Bank Top, Lascelles, Firthmoor

PDFDownload timetable
14 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, West Lane Hospital, Whinney Banks, Acklam, Trimdon Avenue

PDFDownload timetable
15 - Arriva
Ingleby Barwick, Thornaby, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Primrose Hill, Ragworth, Roseworth, (University Hospital of North Tees)

PDFDownload timetable
16 The Pink Bus - Scarlet Band
Harrowgate Hill, North Road, Darlington, Hummersknott, Mowden, Cockerton, Faverdale, West Park

PDFDownload timetable
17 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Acklam, Thornaby, Ingleby Barwick, Yarm, Eaglescliffe, Kingsmead

PDFDownload timetable
17 - The Eden
School Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe

PDFDownload timetable
17A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Oxford Road, Acklam, Thornaby, Thornaby Station, Stockton

PDFDownload timetable
18 - Croft Coach Travel
until 19/09/2015
Middlesbrough, Longlands, James Cook University Hospital, Marton, Coulby Newham, Hemlington, Stainton

PDFDownload timetable
19 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Darlington Memorial Hospital, Willow Road, Cockerton, Faverdale, High Grange, West Park Hospital

PDFDownload timetable
20 Our Bus - Scarlet Band
Neasham, Hurworth, Darlington, Haughton Road, Haughton, Whinfield, Great Burdon, Sadberge, Little Stainton, Bishopton, Great Stainton

PDFDownload timetable
20 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Headland, Hart Station, West View, Dyke House, Raby Road, Hartlepool, Golden Flatts, Tofts Farm

PDFDownload timetable
21 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Aycliffe, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, Sedgefield, Fishburn, The Trimdons, Deaf Hill, Station Town, Wingate, Peterlee, (Ryhope, Sunderland)

PDFDownload timetable
21A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Stockton, University Hospital of North Tees, Thorpe Thewles, Sedgefield, Fishburn, The Trimdons, Deaf Hill, Station Town, Wingate, Peterlee, (Ryhope, Sunderland)

PDFDownload timetable
22 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Brambles Farm, Low Grange Farm, Grangetown, Dormanstown, Coatham, Redcar, Redcar East, Ings Farm, Ings, Marske, New Marske

PDFDownload timetable
23 - Arriva
Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, West View, Hart Station, Blackhall Rocks, Blackhall Colliery, Horden, Peterlee, Easington Colliery, Easington Village, New Seaham, Ryhope, Grangetown, Sunderland

PDFDownload timetable
24 Sapphire - Arriva
Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, University Hospital of Hartlepool, West View, Hart Station, Blackhall Rocks, Blackhall Colliery, Horden, Peterlee, Shotton Colliery, Haswell, Ludworth, Shadforth, Sherburn Hill, Sherburn, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
26A MAX - Arriva Darlington
Darlington, Stapleton, Barton, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Catterick Garrison, Colburn Lane

PDFDownload timetable
27 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Pallister Park, Thorntree, Netherfields

PDFDownload timetable
27A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Berwick Hills, Brambles Farm, Thorntree, Netherfields

PDFDownload timetable
28 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Grove Hill, Saltersgill, James Cook University Hospital, Marton, Nunthorpe, Hutton Gate, Hunter's Hill, Guisborough, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
28B - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Grove Hill, Saltersgill, James Cook University Hospital, Easterside, Marton Manor, Marton, Nunthorpe, Hutton Gate, Guisborough, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
29 - Dales & District
Darlington, Stapleton, Cleasby, Manfield, Aldbrough St John, Melsonby, Gilling West, Richmond

PDFDownload timetable
29 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Grove Hill, James Cook University Hospital, Easterside, Marton Manor, Marton

PDFDownload timetable
29A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, James Cook University Hospital, Easterside, Marton Manor, Marton, Eagle Park, Nunthorpe, Great Ayton, Stokesley

PDFDownload timetable
34 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Billingham, High Grange, Owington Farm, Low Grange

PDFDownload timetable
35 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Norton Grange, Norton, Crooksbarn, Billingham, Wolviston Court, High Grange

PDFDownload timetable
36 The Zone - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Norton, Billingham, Newton Bewley, Greatham, Rossmere, Owton Manor, Rift House, Oxford Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool Marina

PDFDownload timetable
37 The Zone - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Norton, Roseworth, University Hospital of North Tees

PDFDownload timetable
38 The Zone - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Norton, Norton Glebe

PDFDownload timetable
39 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, North Ormesby, Berwick Hills, Park End

PDFDownload timetable
52 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Norton, Billingham, Low Grange, Owington Farm

PDFDownload timetable
56 - Stagecarriage
Easington (Twizziegill View), Easington, Loftus, Carlin How, Brotton, North Skelton, New Skelton, Hollybush Estate, Skelton, Guisborough

PDFDownload timetable
57A - Arriva
Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, University Hospital of Hartlepool, West View, Deaf Hill, The Trimdons, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Shincliffe, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
58 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Durham Road, Hardwick, University Hospital of North Tees

PDFDownload timetable
58 - Scarlet Band
Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, University Hospital of Hartlepool, West View, Hart Village, Hutton Henry, Station Town, Wingate, Wheatley Hill, Thornley, Cassop, Quarrington Hill, Kelloe, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Shincliffe, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
58A - Scarlet Band
Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, University Hospital of Hartlepool, West View, Hart Station, Blackhall Rocks, Blackhall Colliery, Horden, Peterlee, Shotton, Wheatley Hill, Thornley, Cassop, Quarrington Hill, Kelloe, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Shincliffe, Durham

PDFDownload timetable
58A - Stagecoach on Teesside
Hardwick, University Hospital of North Tees, Durham Road, Stockton, Portrack, Haverton Hill, High Clarence, Port Clarence

PDFDownload timetable
59 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Bishopton Road, Elm Tree, Bishopsgarth, Tithe Barn, Hardwick, University Hospital of North Tees, Summerville Tesco extra

PDFDownload timetable
61 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Stockton, Oxbridge, Fairfield, Elton Park, Green Vale

PDFDownload timetable
63 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Linthorpe, Grove Hill, James Cook University Hospital, Ormesby, Normanby, Eston, Lakes Estate, Redcar

PDFDownload timetable
64 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, South Bank, Teesville, Eston, Whale Hill, Grangetown, Dormanstown, Redcar, Ings, Marske, New Marske

PDFDownload timetable
64A - Arriva
Middlesbrough, South Bank, Teesville, Normanby, Bankfields, Eston, Whale Hill, Grangetown, Low Grange Farm

PDFDownload timetable
65 - Paul's Travel
Elwick, Dalton Piercy, High Tunstall, Hartfields, West Park, Ryehill Gardens, Hartlepool, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool

PDFDownload timetable
66 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Whinfield

PDFDownload timetable
72 - Dales & District
Northallerton, Brompton, Great Smeaton, East Cowton, North Cowton, Dalton-on-Tees, Croft-on-Tees, Hurworth Place, Darlington

PDFDownload timetable
81 - Arriva
Marske Estate, Marske, Redcar, Coatham, Kirkleatham, Yearby, Dunsdale, Guisborough, Hutton Gate, Newton-under-Roseberry, Great Ayton, Stokesley

PDFDownload timetable
81A - Arriva
Marske Estate, Marske, Redcar East, Redcar, Coatham, Yearby, Dunsdale, Guisborough

PDFDownload timetable
84 - Scarlet Band
Darlington, Woodland Road, Staindrop Road, Summerhouse, Ingleton, Hilton, Cockfield, Burnt Houses, Staindrop, Stainton, Barnard Castle

PDFDownload timetable
84 - Stagecarriage
Stockton, Bishopton Road, Newham Grange, Durham Road, University Hospital of North Tees, Thorpe Thewles, Carlton, Redmarshall, Whitton, Stillington

PDFDownload timetable
84A - Scarlet Band
Darlington, Woodland Road, Staindrop Road, Summerhouse, Ingleton, Hilton, Burnt Houses, Cockfield, Evenwood, West Auckland, Bishop Auckland

PDFDownload timetable
87 - Stagecarriage
Norton, Albany, Mount Pleasant, Stockton, Yarm Road, Hartburn

PDFDownload timetable
88 - Stagecarriage
Stockton, Yarm Road, Hartburn, Elton, Long Newton, Urlay Nook, Eaglescliffe, Yarm

PDFDownload timetable
329 - National Express
Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, Ripon, Harrogate, Leeds, Sheffield, Nottingham

PDFDownload timetable
332 - National Express
Newcastle, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, Leeds, Nottingham, Leicester, Birmingham, Cheltenham Spa, Gloucester, Cirencester, Swindon

PDFDownload timetable
380 - National Express
Newcastle, Sunderland, Peterlee, Hartlepool, Billingham, Stockton, Middlesbrough, Thirsk, Wetherby, Leeds, Bradford

PDFDownload timetable
425 - National Express
from 07/09/2015
Ashington, Blyth, Whitley Bay, North Shields, Newcastle, Washington, Chester-le-Street, Durham, Darlington, Catterick, Ripon, Harrogate, Leeds, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
425 - National Express
until 06/09/2015
Ashington, Blyth, Whitley Bay, North Shields, Newcastle, Washington, Chester-le-Street, Durham, Darlington, Ripon, Harrogate, Leeds, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
426 - National Express
from 07/09/2015
South Shields, Sunderland, Peterlee, Hartlepool, Billingham, Stockton, Middlesbrough, Thirsk, York, Leeds, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
426 - National Express
until 06/09/2015
South Shields, Sunderland, Peterlee, Hartlepool, Billingham, Stockton, Middlesbrough, Thirsk, York, Leeds, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
435 - National Express
from 07/09/2015
Ashington, Blyth, Whitley Bay, North Shields, Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
435 - National Express
until 06/09/2015
Ashington, Blyth, Whitley Bay, North Shields, Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
436 - National Express
from 07/09/2015
South Shields, Sunderland, Peterlee, Hartlepool, Billingham, Stockton, Middlesbrough, York, Doncaster, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
436 - National Express
until 06/09/2015
South Shields, Sunderland, Peterlee, Hartlepool, Billingham, Stockton, Middlesbrough, York, Milton Keynes, London

PDFDownload timetable
530 - National Express
Newcastle, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, York, Leeds, Birmingham, Worcester-Warndon, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare, Exeter, Newton Abbot, Torquay, Paignton

PDFDownload timetable
531 - National Express
Newcastle, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, Darlington, Leeds, Birmingham, Gloucester, Bristol, Plymouth

PDFDownload timetable
534 - National Express
from 06/09/2015
Glasgow, Edinburgh, Galashiels, Newcastle, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, York, Leeds, Hull

PDFDownload timetable
534 - National Express
until 05/09/2015
Glasgow, Edinburgh, Galashiels, Newcastle, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, York, Leeds, Hull

PDFDownload timetable
580 - National Express
Newcastle, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, (Leeds), Bradford, Manchester, Manchester Airport, Liverpool

PDFDownload timetable
610R - Procters Coaches
Leyburn, Bellerby, Richmond, Skeeby, Scotch Corner, Darlington

PDFDownload timetable
663 - National Express
until 30/10/2015
Newcastle, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, Skegness

PDFDownload timetable
707 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Redcar, Redcar East, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton, Carlin How, Skinningrove, Loftus, Liverton Mines, North Skelton, Skelton, Skelton Green, Boosbeck, Lingdale, Margrove Park, Charltons, Guisborough, Hutton Gate, Dunsdale, Yearby, Kirkleatham, Coatham, Redcar

PDFDownload timetable
708 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Redcar, Coatham, Kirkleatham, Yearby, Dunsdale, Hutton Gate, Guisborough, Charltons, Margrove Park, Lingdale, Boosbeck, Skelton Green, Skelton, North Skelton, Liverton Mines, Loftus, Skinningrove, Carlin How, Brotton, Saltburn, Marske, Redcar East, Redcar

PDFDownload timetable
746 - Arriva
Lingdale, Boosbeck, Skelton Green, Skelton, New Skelton, North Skelton, Brotton, Saltburn, Marske, Redcar, Coatham, Dormanstown, Grangetown, Low Grange Farm, Brambles Farm, North Ormesby, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
747 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, South Bank, Low Grange Farm, Grangetown, Dormanstown, Coatham, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton, North Skelton, New Skelton, Skelton, Skelton Green, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
752 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Easington Twizziegill View, Loftus, Westfield Estate, Skinningrove, Carlin How, Brotton, East Cleveland Hospital

PDFDownload timetable
758 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
East Loftus, Loftus, Moorsholm, Lingdale, Guisborough

PDFDownload timetable
759 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Dunsdale, New Marske, Marske, Marske Estate

PDFDownload timetable
772 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Woodhouse Road

PDFDownload timetable
773 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Hunter's Hill

PDFDownload timetable
778 Local Link - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Guisborough, Mount Pleasant

PDFDownload timetable
794 - Stagecoach on Teesside
Middlesbrough, South Bank, Grangetown, Lazenby Village, Eston, Eston Bankfields, Flatts Lane, South Bank, Middlesbrough

PDFDownload timetable
805 - Arriva
Brambles Farm, Cargo Fleet Lane, Ormesby, Nunthorpe

PDFDownload timetable
830 DalesBus - Arriva
until 27/09/2015
Middlesbrough, Stockton, Great Burdon, Harrowgate Hill, North Road, Darlington, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Reeth, Gunnerside, Muker, Hawes, Ribblehead, Ingleton

PDFDownload timetable
952 - Ferryhill Village Travel
Stillington, Newton Aycliffe, Sedgefield, Fishburn, The Trimdons

PDFDownload timetable
980 - Stagecoach in Hartlepool
Oxford Road, Rift House, Owton Manor, Rossmere, Golden Flatts, Tofts Farm

PDFDownload timetable
Blackpool Express - Escort Coaches
from 04/09/2015 until 16/11/2015
Redcar, Eston, Normanby, Ormesby, Marton, Middlesbrough, Stockton, Darlington, Tebay, Blackpool

PDFDownload timetable
DR18 - Good Neighbours Community Transport
Glaisdale, Lealholm, Houlsyke, Danby, Ainthorpe, Castleton, Westerdale, Guisborough

PDFDownload timetable
Link2 - North East Accessible Transport
County Durham and up to 5 miles into the Tees Valley

PDFDownload timetable
M2 Moors Rambler - Arriva Moorsbus
until 27/09/2015
Faverdale, Cockerton, Woodland Road, Darlington, North Road, Harrowgate Hill, Great Burdon, Yarm Road, Stockton, Thornaby Station, Middlesbrough, Brambles Farm, Ormesby, Guisborough, Castleton, Danby, Castleton, Hutton-le-Hole, Kirkbymoorside, Pickering

PDFDownload timetable
M3 Moors Rambler - Arriva Moorsbus
until 27/09/2015
Great Ayton, Newton-under-Roseberry, Guisborough, Castleton, Danby, Castleton, Hutton-le-Hole, Kirkbymoorside, Pickering

PDFDownload timetable
M16 Moors Endeavour - Arriva Moorsbus
until 27/09/2015
Saltburn, Marske, Redcar, Lakes Estate, Yearby, Dunsdale, Guisborough, Newton-under-Roseberry, Great Ayton, Stokesley, Swainby, Osmotherley, Northallerton, Thirsk, Sutton Bank, Helmsley, Rievaulx, Chop Gate, Great Broughton, Stokesley, Great Ayton

PDFDownload timetable
MEGABUS - megabus
Leeds, Manchester, Birmingham, University of the West of England, Bristol, Cardiff, Woolley Edge, Sheffield, London, Exeter, Plymouth, Birmingham Airport, Coventry, Rugby, Oxford, Southampton Airport Parkway, Southampton, Portsmouth

PDFDownload timetable
NHS - NHS South Tees Hospitals
Friarage Hospital, The James Cook University Hospital

PDFDownload timetable
NHS - NHS North Tees and Hartlepool
University Hospital of Hartlepool, University Hospital of North Tees

PDFDownload timetable
PR1 - Compass Royston
Free Park & Ride Service between Cannon Park Car Park and the University of Teesside

PDFDownload timetable
Saltburn Cliff Lift - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
Saltburn Marine Parade, Saltburn Promenade

PDFDownload timetable
TR1 Town Rider - Croft Coach Travel
Middlesbrough Bus Station, Middlesbrough Railway Station, Transporter Bridge, Middlehaven (Middlesbrough College), Middlesbrough Railway Station, Middlesbrough Bus Station

PDFDownload timetable
TR2 Town Rider - Croft Coach Travel
Middlesbrough Bus Station, Riverside Park, St Hilda's, Transporter Bridge, Middlehaven (Middlesbrough College), Middlesbrough Railway Station, Middlesbrough Bus Station

PDFDownload timetable
Transporter Bridge - Middlesbrough Council
Middlesbrough, Port Clarence

PDFDownload timetable
X1 MAX - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Cockerton, West Park, Shildon, Tindale Crescent, Bishop Auckland, Howden-le-Wear, Crook, Roddymoor, Billy Row, Stanley Crook, Sunniside, Tow Law

PDFDownload timetable
X3 Sapphire - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Coatham, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Skelton, Skelton Green, Boosbeck, Lingdale

PDFDownload timetable
X3A Sapphire - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Coatham, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Skelton, New Skelton, North Skelton, Skelton

PDFDownload timetable
X4 Sapphire - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Coatham, Redcar, Marske, Saltburn, Brotton, Carlin How, Loftus, Easington, Boulby, Staithes, Hinderwell, Runswick Bay, Ellerby, Lythe, Sandsend, Whitby

PDFDownload timetable
X5 Sapphire - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Skelton, New Skelton, North Skelton, Brotton, Carlin How, Loftus, Easington

PDFDownload timetable
X7 WearTeesXPRESS - Go North East
Middlesbrough, Teesdale, Stockton, Norton, Station Town, Wingate, Peterlee, Seaham, Grangetown, Sunderland

PDFDownload timetable
X9 TyneTeesXPRESS - Go North East
Middlesbrough, Billingham, Peterlee, West Boldon, Heworth, Gateshead, Newcastle

PDFDownload timetable
X10 TyneTeesXPRESS - Go North East
Middlesbrough, Teesdale, Stockton, Norton, (Billingham), Peterlee, West Boldon, Heworth, Gateshead, Newcastle

PDFDownload timetable
X12 MAX - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Teesdale, Thornaby Station, Stockton, Sedgefield, Coxhoe, Bowburn, Shincliffe, Durham, University Hospital of North Durham, Framwellgate Moor, Pity Me, Plawsworth, Chester-le-Street, Birtley, Low Fell, Gateshead, Newcastle

PDFDownload timetable
X17 - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Thornaby, Ingleby Barwick, Yarm, Eaglescliffe, Kingsmead

PDFDownload timetable
X26 MAX - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Stapleton, Barton, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Catterick Garrison, Colburn Lane, Walkerville, Catterick Bridge, Catterick

PDFDownload timetable
X27 MAX - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Stapleton, Barton, Scotch Corner, Skeeby, Richmond, Catterick Garrison, Hipswell

PDFDownload timetable
X34 - Dales & District
Darlington, Scotch Corner, Middleton Tyas, Moulton, Scorton, Catterick Bridge, Catterick, Brompton-on-Swale, Richmond

PDFDownload timetable
X35 - X9 Connections - Go North East
X35 Connections from Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, University Hospital of Hartlepool, West View, Hart Station, Blackhalls, Horden onto X9 at Peterlee to West Boldon, Gateshead, Newcastle

PDFDownload timetable
X35 Fast Cats - Go North East
Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool, Raby Road, Dyke House, University Hospital of Hartlepool, West View, Hart Station, Blackhalls, Horden, Peterlee, Easington, South Hetton, Easington Lane, Hetton-le-Hole, Houghton-le-Spring, Doxford International, Sunderland

PDFDownload timetable
X66 MAX - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Stockton, Great Burdon, Harrowgate Hill, North Road, Darlington, Woodland Road, Cockerton, Faverdale

PDFDownload timetable
X75 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Coniscliffe Road, Low Coniscliffe, Merrybent, High Coniscliffe, Piercebridge, Gainford, Winston, Staindrop, Barnard Castle

PDFDownload timetable
X76 - Arriva (Darlington)
Darlington, Coniscliffe Road, Low Coniscliffe, Merrybent, High Coniscliffe, Piercebridge, Gainford, Winston, Barnard Castle

PDFDownload timetable
X80 - Abbott's of Leeming
Middlesbrough, Longlands, James Cook University Hospital, Marton, Nunthorpe, Great Ayton, Stokesley, Swainby, Brompton, Northallerton

PDFDownload timetable
X93 MAX - Arriva
Middlesbrough, Brambles Farm, Ormesby, Guisborough, Aislaby, Whitby, Hawsker, Robin Hood's Bay, Fylingthorpe, Cloughton, Burniston, Scalby, Scarborough

PDFDownload timetable
We use 24 hour clock, click here for help

Connect Journey Planner


Let's journey together